English (Property Law (civil law))
application for registration [correct]
OBS: Applications for registration in the land register or in the register of personal and moveable real rights identify the holders and grantors of the rights, ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
réquisition d'inscription [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les réquisitions d'inscription sur le registre foncier ou sur le registre des droits personnels et réels mobiliers désignent les titulaires et constituants des droits, [...]