English (Administrative Law)
authority [correct]
CONT: The authority for the Guarantee is Vote 12B of Appropriation Act no. 3, 1990-1991 which received Royal Assent on ...
French (Droit administratif)
fondement [nom masculin]
OBS: Statutory authority = fondement législatif.