English (Legal System)
authority
OBS: A conclusive statement or aggregate of statements (as an official decision of a court): decisive declaration taken as a precedent. - WEB.
French (Théorie du droit)
source [proposition, nom féminin]; texte officiel [nom masculin]; texte de base [nom masculin]
OBS: Vérifier d'après les sources toutes les propositions d'un texte.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
fuente [correct, nom féminin]; fuente de prestigio jurídico [correct, nom féminin]