English (Investment)
bank certificate [correct]
CONT: A wide variety of investment vehicles within the Canadian content framework are available for self-administered plans including stocks, bonds, bank certificates, mutual funds and mortgages.
French (Investissements et placements)
certificat bancaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe au Canada une vaste gamme de placements pour les régimes autogérés parmi lesquels les actions, les obligations, les certificats bancaires, les fonds mutuels et les hypothèques.