English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bara Malagasy [correct]; Bara [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Malagasy, spoken by the Bara population in south central Madagascar.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bara [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dialecte du malgache parlé par les Bara, groupe ethnique vivant au Centre-Sud de Madagascar.