English (Oil Drilling; Geological Research and Exploration; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
barefooted [correct, adjectif]; barefoot [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Descriptive of a well which has no casing, perforated pipe, or screen and needs none.
PHR: Barefoot well.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Sondage et forage miniers)
non tubé [correct, locution adjectivale]; à parois nues [locution adjectivale]
DEF: Qualifie un forage qui n'a pas nécessité la pose d'un tubage perforé.
PHR: Puits non tubé.
PHR: Sondage à parois nues.