English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Barisal [correct]
OBS: Dialect of Bengali (spoken in Bangladesh).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
barisal [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Dialecte du bengali (parlé au Bangladesh).