English (Human Behaviour)
behavioral response
OBS: behavioral: adj. pertaining to or characterizing behavior. Used to distinguish the study of responses (by objective methods) from the study of subjective processes; but also to characterize the psychological in contrast with the physiological.
French (Comportement humain)
réaction comportementale [correct]
CONT: (...) le modèle fechnérien semble s'appliquer valablement à certaines réactions comportementales mesurables et encore à bon nombre d'effets physiologiques et biologiques des stimulations.
OBS: comportemental: Relatif au comportement.