English (Road Safety; Police)
offset skid mark [correct]; offset tire mark; bend; crook; offset skid [jargon]
DEF: [A] skid mark that changes direction due to an outside force.
OBS: These marks are often the end of pre-impact skid marks and the start of after impact tire marks.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
trace de freinage coudée [proposition, nom féminin]; marque de freinage coudée [proposition, nom féminin]