English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
radius of bend [correct]; bend radius [correct]
CONT: Bend allowance depends on four factors: (1) The degree of bend, (2) The radius of the bend, (3) The thickness of the metal, and (4) The type of metal used. The radius of the bend is generally proportional to the thickness of the material. Furthermore, the sharper the radius of bend, the less the material that will be needed for the bend.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rayon de courbure [correct, nom masculin]