English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
bending tongs [pluriel]
OBS: Used to hold and bend round iron.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
pinces à courber [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]