English (Human Behaviour; Social Psychology; Social Services and Social Work)
benefactor [correct]
DEF: A person who has helped others, either by gifts of money or by some kind act.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie sociale; Services sociaux et travail social)
bienfaiteur [correct, nom masculin]; bienfaitrice [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Personne qui a fait du bien, qui a répandu des bienfaits.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Psicología social; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
bienhechor [correct, nom masculin]; benefactor [correct, nom masculin]