English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
angle of bevel; bevel angle [proposition]
DEF: The included angle between the bevelled face and a continuation of the roller surface.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
angle de biseau [nom masculin]
DEF: Angle compris entre la face biseautée et le prolongement de la surface du cylindre (rouleau).