English (Rights and Freedoms)
bona fide justification [correct]; BFJ [correct]
CONT: 15. (1) It is not a discriminatory practice if (g) in the circumstances described in section 5 or 6, an individual is denied any goods, services, facilities or accommodation or access thereto or occupancy of any commercial premises or residential accommodation or is a victim of any adverse differentiation and there is bona fide justification for that denial or differentiation.
French (Droits et libertés)
motif justifiable [correct, nom masculin]; MJ [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: 15. (1) Ne constituent pas des actes discriminatoires : g) le fait qu'un fournisseur de biens, de services, d'installations ou de moyens d'hébergement destinés au public, ou de locaux commerciaux ou de logements en prive un individu ou le défavorise lors de leur fourniture pour un motif de distinction illicite, s'il a un motif justifiable de le faire.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
motivo legítimo [proposition, nom masculin]; justificación válida [proposition, nom féminin]