English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bigleaf bristlegrass [correct]; big-leaf bristle grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: bigleaf bristlegrass; big-leaf bristle grass: common names also used to refer to the species Setaria palmifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sétaire à grandes feuilles [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.