English (Dentistry)
bilateral [correct]
DEF: Having two sides.
OBS: Any partial denture having a major connector is said to be bilateral.
French (Dentisterie)
bilatéral [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui a deux côtés.
OBS: Une prothèse partielle à entretoise est une prothèse bilatérale.