English (Statistical Surveys)
collection registration number [correct]; bank of information number [correct, voir observation]; BIN [correct, voir observation]; BIN
OBS: Number at the bottom of a Statistics Canada survey form.
OBS: Formerly used: the term bank of information number (BIN) was concept of collection registration number.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
matricule de collecte [correct, voir observation]; numéro de banque de données [correct, voir observation]; NBD [correct]; NBD
OBS: Numéro de banque de données (NBD) : appellation antérieure.