English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
booster unit [correct]
DEF: A mobile, compact, water-supply and pump outfit, consisting of a tank, a hose reel, and a self-contained power pump mounted on a trailer, a light lorry ... or a light sled(ge)-like base ...
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
engin de première intervention [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Petit camion ou remorque dotés d'une citerne à eau pour maîtriser rapidement une zone incendiée.