English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
breasthook [correct]; forehook [correct]; bow pointer [correct]; breast knee [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
guirlande [correct, nom féminin]; gousset d'étrave [correct, nom masculin]; tablette [correct, nom féminin]