English (Water Transport; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
broach [correct, verbe]
French (Transport par eau; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
venir en travers
OBS: c.-à.-d. chaloupe de sauvetage trop près du flanc du navire
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Vela y navegación de placer)
aproar [correct]