English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
establish a budget [correct]; budget [correct, verbe]
DEF: To plan (expenditure or activities) according to a budget.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
établir un budget [correct]; dresser un budget [correct]; élaborer un budget [correct]
DEF: Déterminer les prévisions budgétaires.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Contabilidad pública)
presupuestar [correct]
DEF: Formar el cómputo de los gastos o ingresos o de unos y otros, que necesaria o probablemente han de resultar de un negocio de interés público o privado.