English (Translation (General))
business as usual [correct]
DEF: Following the customary course of some process, series of events, or the like.
OBS: There are two clear semantic distinctions: one a statement about commerce, the other a metaphorical application to almost any ongoing situation.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
maintien du statu quo [proposition]; affaires sont les affaires; affaires continuent; vente continue
OBS: Ces équivalents ne sont pas interchangeables dans tous les contextes.