English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
barrel of water [correct]; BW [correct]
OBS: BW: The abbreviation of barrels of water; used in drilling reports.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
baril d'eau [proposition, nom masculin]