English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ethyl hydroperoxide [correct]; hydroperoxyethane [correct]; ethyl hydrogen peroxide [à éviter]
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H6O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydroperoxide d'éthyle [correct, nom masculin]; hydroperoxyéthane [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H6O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
hidroperoxido de etilo [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química : C2H6O2