English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
disodium 4-amino-3-({4'-[(2,4-diaminophenyl)diazenyl]biphenyl-4-yl}diazenyl)-5-hydroxy-6-(phenyldiazenyl)naphthalene-2,7-disulfonate [correct, voir observation]; Direct Black Meta [correct]; direct black meta [à éviter]
OBS: disodium 4-amino-3-({4'-[(2,4-diaminophenyl)diazenyl]biphenyl-4-yl}diazenyl)-5-hydroxy-6-(phenyldiazenyl)naphthalene-2,7-disulfonate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Also known under a large number of trade names, such as: Ahco Direct Black GX; Airedale Black ED; Aizen Direct Deep Black EH; Amanil Black GL; Apomine Black GX; Atlantic Black BD; Atul Direct Black E; Azine Deep Black EW; Azocard Black EW; Azomine Black EWO; Belamine Black GW; Bencidal Black E; Benzamil Black E; Benzo Deep Black E; Benzo Leather Black E; Benzoform Black BCN-CF; Black 2EMBL; Brasilamina Black GN; Calcomine Black; Carbide Black E; Chloramine Black C; Chloramine Carbon Black S; Chlorazol Black E (biological stain); Chrome Leather Black E; Columbia Black EP; Diacotton Deep Black; Diamine Deep Black EC; Diaphtamine Black V; Diazine (Direct) Black E; Diazol Black 2V; Diphenyl Deep Black G; Direct (Deep) Black E; Enianil Black CN; Erie Black B; Fenamin Black E; Fibre Black VF; Fixanol Black E; Formaline Black C; Formic Black C; Hispamin Black EF; Interchem Direct Black Z; Kayaku Direct Deep Black EX; Lurazol Black BA; Meta Black; Mitsui Direct Black EX; Nippon Deep Black; Paper Black BA; Paramine Black B; Peeramine Black E; Phenamine Black CL; Pheno Black EP; Pontamine Black E; Sandopel Black EX; Seristan Black B; Telon Fast Black E; Tetrazo Deep Black G; Tertrodirect Black E; Union Black EM; Vondacel Black N.
OBS: Chemical formula: C34H25N9O7S2·2Na
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
4-amino-3-({4'-[(2,4-diaminophényl)diazényl]biphényl-4-yl}diazényl)-5-hydroxy-6-(phényldiazényl)naphthalène-2,7-disulfonate de disodium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; Noir Direct Méta [correct, nom masculin]; noir direct méta [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: direct : Se dit d'une matière colorante capable d'être captée directement par les fibres, c'est-à-dire, sans l'intermédiaire d'un mordant.
OBS: 4-amino-3-({4'-[(2,4-diaminophényl)diazényl]biphényl-4-yl}diazényl)-5-hydroxy-6-(phényldiazényl)naphthalène-2,7-disulfonate de disodium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C34H25N9O7S2·2Na