English (Educational Institutions; Education Theory and Methods; Computer Programs and Programming; Language Teaching)
computer assisted language learning centre [correct]; CALLC [correct]; CALL centre [correct]; CALLC [correct]; CALLC
CONT: … a school [can] establish a computer assisted language learning centre to help students improve their English ...
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Enseignement des langues)
centre d'apprentissage des langues assisté par ordinateur [proposition, nom masculin]; CALAO [proposition, nom masculin]