English (Shipbuilding)
cantilever construction [correct]
OBS: cantilever construction: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
système à barrots-consoles [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: système à barrots-consoles : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.