English (Aircraft Airframe)
cantilever structure [correct, normalisé]
OBS: cantilever structure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
structure cantilever [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: structure cantilever : terme normalisé par l'ISO.