English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
cantilever structure [correct]
OBS: When (...) cantilever structures are used signals will be located with respect to the tracks on which they affect movements (...)
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
cantilever simple
OBS: Sur (...) les cantilevers simples, l'emplacement des signaux [sera fait] par rapport aux voies sur lesquelles ils commandent la circulation (...)