English (Architectural Design)
cantoned [correct]
CONT: Cantoned building, one whose angles are decorated with columns, pilasters, rustic groins, or anything projecting beyond the naked of the wall.
French (Conception architecturale)
cantonné [correct, adjectif]; flanqué [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qualifie [...] toute construction ou façade dont les angles sont ornés de pilastres ou de chaînes de pierre en saillie sur le nu de la façade; [...]