English (Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
capacitance alarm [correct]
DEF: an alarm system that operates by setting up an electromagnetic field around a protected object. Movement near the object disrupts the field and causes an alarm.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
alarme à capacité [correct, nom féminin]