English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Oil Production)
capacity operation [correct]
CONT: Bitumen reserves are sufficient to support capacity operation [of the Syncrude project] for at least 25 years.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Production pétrolière)
exploitation à pleine capacité [nom féminin]