English (Statistical Surveys)
computer-assisted personal interview [correct]; CAPI [correct]
CONT: Two computer-assisted interview methods were used for [the] survey: computer-assisted telephone interviews (CATI) and computer-assisted personal interviews (CAPI).
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
interview sur place assistée par ordinateur [correct, nom féminin]; IPAO [correct, nom féminin]; entrevue sur place assistée par ordinateur [correct, nom féminin]; EPAO [correct, nom féminin]; EPAO; entrevue personnelle assistée par ordinateur [nom féminin]