English (Public Sector Budgeting)
capital funds
CONT: The department has been instructed by the Treasury Board Secretariat to place in a frozen, lapsing allotment 4% of the capital funds displayed in the 1985-86 main estimates.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
fonds pour dépenses en capital [proposition, nom masculin]