English (Financial Accounting; Banking)
capital ownership [correct]
OBS: A bank provides certain services for its customers (depositors and borrowers) and in return receives payments from them in one form or another. (...) A member bank's balance sheet shows certain assets, certain liabilities, and certain capital ownership.
French (Comptabilité générale; Banque)
droit de propriété en capital