English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
car adaptation [correct]
CONT: Car adaptations to operate the parking brake.
OBS: ISO code: 12 12 05.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
adaptation de voiture automobile [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Adaptations de voitures automobiles pour les freins de stationnement.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 12 05.