English (Translation (General))
cease [verbe]
CONT: The powers of the company shall cease
French (Traduction (Généralités))
s'éteindre
CONT: Les pouvoirs de la compagnie s'éteindront
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
extinguirse [correct]