English (Legal Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
certificate of acceptance [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents juridiques; Citoyenneté et immigration)
certificat d'acceptation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.