English (General Vocabulary; Sports (General))
cheat [correct, verbe]
CONT: ...[the] world of sports is not more prone to cheating than other arenas. ... the tendency to cheat grows once you get away with it.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sports (Généralités))
tricher [correct]
CONT: Plus on a des partenaires qui trichent, plus on a de risques de les suivre.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Deportes (Generalidades))
trampear [correct]