English (Culinary Techniques)
chop [verbe]
DEF: To cut into small uneven pieces with a sharp knife.
CONT: Chop flesh in to rough pieces, add to courgette mixture.
French (Techniques culinaires)
concasser
CONT: Concasser c'est morceler, sans rechercher spécialement la régularité des morceaux [...]
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias)
machacar [correct]