English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Wool Industry; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
Noble comb [correct]; circular comb
CONT: There are four types of combs available for worsted combing: ... the circular or Noble comb ... is the most common in the Bradford section of the worsted industry.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Industrie lainière; Filature (Textiles))
peigneuse circulaire [correct, nom féminin]; peigneuse Noble [nom féminin]
CONT: Une peigneuse «Noble» [...] est alimentée par un grand nombre de rubans [...] engagés dans des boîtes extérieures au grand peigne qui s'inclinent et débitent du ruban.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles); Industria lanera; Fabricación de hilados (Textiles))
peine circular [nom masculin]