English (Air Transport)
class rating [correct]
OBS: Aircraft ratings shall comprise: category rating [and] class rating (...)
French (Transport aérien)
qualification de classe
OBS: Les qualifications d'aéronefs comprendront: les qualifications de catégorie [et] les qualifications de classe (...)