English (Chemistry)
creaming [correct]
DEF: The gradual rise or fall of the disperse phase of an emulsion, according as its specific gravity is less or greater than that of the continuous phase.
French (Chimie)
crémage d'une émulsion [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: crémage d'une émulsion : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.