English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
communication switching matrix [correct]; CSM [correct]
CONT: The HF-1 and HF-2 radio sets interface directly with the communication switching matrix (CSM) which, in turn, provides routing of the audio signals to and from the Intercommunication Set ... for plain voice communication ....
French (Émission et réception radio)
matrice de commutation des communications [nom féminin]