English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
cutout [correct, adjectif]; cut-out [correct]
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teinturerie)
isolé [proposition]