English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
digital automatic flight control system [correct]; DAFCS [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
système numérique de commande automatique de vol [correct, nom masculin]