English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
deflectometer [correct]; deflection gauge; deflexion gauge; deflection gage [États-Unis]; deflexion gage [États-Unis]; flexure meter
DEF: An instrument for measuring the movement of a point on a deformable solid (such as a beam, slab, etc.) relatively to a fixed point.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
déflectomètre [correct, nom masculin]; fleximètre [nom masculin]; indicateur de flèche [nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument employé pour la mesure des déplacements relatifs entre un point d'un solide déformable (poutre, planche, etc) et un point fixe.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería))
deflectómetro [nom masculin]