English (Nuclear Medicine)
direct epifluorescent membrane count
CONT: attempts have been made to relate results with those of the direct epifluorescent membrane count (DEFT). Unfortunately, counts appear to vary with the type of microorganisms and problems have been experienced with lysing agents used to remove somatic cells.
French (Médecine nucléaire)
compte direct sur membrane par épifluorescence [proposition, nom masculin]