English (Computer Graphics)
device transformation [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A coordinate transformation from normalized device coordinate to device coordinate.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
transformation en coordonnée d'appareil [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Transformation d'une coordonnée d'appareil normée en coordonnée d'appareil.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.