English (Glass Industry; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
devitrification [correct]
DEF: formation of crystals in a vitreous material.
DEF: The action or process of devitrifying or state of being devitrified - the conversion of a glassy matter into crystalline.
French (Industrie du verre; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
dévitrification [nom féminin]
DEF: formation de cristaux dans une matière vitreuse.