English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
centrifugal drier [correct]; centrifugal dryer [correct]; dewatering centrifuge
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
essoreuse centrifuge [correct, nom féminin]; centrifugeuse [nom féminin]