English (Cognitive Psychology)
directed forgetting [correct]; DF [correct]
CONT: Explanations of directed forgetting—the poorer memory for informationthat we are instructed to forget (F items) than for information that we are instructed to remember (R items)—have featured two classes of accounts: rehearsal and retrieval.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
oubli dirigé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Paradigme expérimental [...] qui consiste à demander explicitement au sujet d'oublier.